2018 | Baseball

 

Head Coach - Mark Monaghan

Assistant Coach - Jason Miller

Assistant 9th/JV/Varsity - Jeremy Simpson

Assistant Varsity/Head JV - Tanner Densford

 

Head 9th Grade Coach - Matthew Morgan

 

2018 | Schedule

9th Grade Schedule

   
Date                                        Opponent                                         Location                         Time
Jan

29th                             Official Practice Begins
 
Feb:

17th                             Jamboree                                          Cleveland                                        TBD(v)
23rd                             Center Hill (classic)                           DC                                                     5/7(JV/V)
24th                             Center Hill vs TCPS(classic)             DC                                                    11:00
                                    Center Hill vs TCPS(classic)            DC                                                     1:00
                                    DC vs TCPS(classic)                        DC                                                     3:30 (JV)
                                    DC vs TCPS(classic)                        DC                                                     5:00 (V)
26th                             vs Lewisburg (co Tourney)                Southaven                                         4:30 (V)
27th                             TBD (co Tourney)                              Southaven/Horn Lake                       TBD (V)          
                 
Mar:

1st                               TBD (co Tourney)                            Southaven/Horn Lake                 TBD   
5th                               9th vs JV (Scrimmage)                      DC                                                       5/7 (JV)
9th                               Lewisburg                                          LHS                                                    5/7 (JV/V)
10th                             Grenada                                            DC                                                       11:00 (JV)                                         
                                   Grenada                                             DC                                                       1:00 (V)
                                   Germantown, MS                              DC                                                       5:00 (V)
13th – 16th                    Spring Break Games                       TBD                                                    TBD               
20th                             *Horn Lake                                       HLHS                                                 5/7 (JV/V)
23rd                             *Horn Lake                                       DC                                                       5/7 (JV/V)   
24th                             Germantown, TN                              DC                                                       10/12 (JV/V)
                                    Lewisburg vs Germantown              DC                                                       2:30 (V)                                             
                                    Lewisburg                                        DC                                                       5/7 (JV/V)
27th                             *Hernando                                       DC                                                       5/7 (JV/V)
29th                             *Hernando                                       HHS                                                    5/7 (JV/V)
30th                             South Panola                                  SPHS                                                  11/1 (JV/V)
 
Apr:

3rd                               *Southaven                                     SHS                                                    5/7 (JV/V)
6th                               *Southaven                                      DC                                                       5/7 (JV/V)
7th                               Sheridan, AR                                    DC                                                       1/3:30 (V-DH)
10th                             *Horn Lake                                      HLHS                                                 5/7 (JV/V)
13th                             *Hernando                                       DC                                                       5/7 (JV/V)
14th                             Tupelo                                               THS                                                    TBD (JV/V)
                                    Houston                                            THS                                                    TBD (V)
17th                             *Southaven                                      SHS                                                    5/7 (JV/V)
19th                             St Benedict                                      St Benedict                                      4:30/7 (JV/V) 

2018 | Varsity Roster

Freshman Roster

0 – Jackson Siler – So.
1 – Cade Smith – So.
2 – Shemarr Stapleton – Jr.
3 – Peyton Mills – Sr.
4 – Hunter French – Jr.
5 – Terris Meeks – Jr.
6 – Kyle Booker – So.
 
7 – Blaze Jordan – Fr.
8 – Jacob Compton – Sr.
9 – Chase Honeycutt – So.
10 – Dylan Hale – Jr.
11 – Wesley Sides – So.
12 – Alex Russell – Sr.
14 – Reid Musselwhite – Jr.
15 – Matthew Taylor – Sr.
16 – Kameron James – Jr.
17 – Aiden Foeller – So.
18 – Austin Mengarelli – Sr.
19 – Dalton Phillips – Jr.
20 – Jacob Rousseau – So.
21 – Hamp Houston – Sr.
22 – Colby Crocker – Jr.
23 – Alex Frillman – Jr.
24 – Will Logsdon – Jr.
25 – Gabe Moore – Jr.
26 – Ben Cope – So.
27 – Jacob Mayfield – Sr.