2017 | Women's Basketball

 

Head Coach - Paul Hayden

Assistant Coach - Lorena Hopper


 

2017 | Schedule

Date                Opponent                            Location                            Time                         Teams Playing

October

 28th
                            Myrtle Jamboree                         Myrtle                                  TBA                            VG, VB

November

 4th                       Charger Classic                          Southaven                           TBA                           VG, VB
6th                        Olive Branch                               Olive Branch                        6 and  7:30                VG, VB                                                         
10th                      Tupelo                                         Desoto Central                     4:00                           JVG, JVB, VG, VB
11th                       Pearl                                           Lewisburg                            TBA                            VG
14th                       Oxford                                        Desoto Central                     4:00                           JVG, JVB, VG, VB                  
16th                       Lake Cormorant                         Lake Cormorant                    5:00                           JVB, VG, VB
 28th                      Collierville                                   Collierville                             6:oo                          VG, VB

December

1ST                         Lake Cormorant                        Desoto Central                      5:00                           JVG, VG, VB
2ND                         Bartlett                                      Bartlett                                  TBA                            JVB
5TH                         Senatobia                                  Senatobia                             4:00                           JVG, JVB, VG, VB
8th  and 9th              Heritage Academy                    Columbus                             TBA                            VG, VB   
12th                          South Panola                           South Panola                        6:00                           JVG, JVB
15th                          Olive Branch                            Desoto Central                      4:oo                          JVG, JVB, VG, VB
16th                           Pine Grove                              Tupelo                                   TBA                            VG
16th                           Biggersvile Invitational             Biggersville                           TBA                            VB
18th and 19th            Falcon Invitational                     Ingomar                                TBA                            VG, VB
28th, 29th, 30th         Christmas Tournament              Bartlett                                  TBA                            VG, VB

January

2nd                            Oxford                                       Oxford                                6:00                           VG, VB
5th                              Horn Lake*                               Horn Lake                          5:00                           JVB, VG, VB
6th                              Bartlett                                      Bartlett                               TBA                            JVB
9th                              Hernando                                  Hernando                           6:00                           JVG, VG, VB
12th                            Southaven*                               Desoto Central                   5:00                           JVB, VG, VB
19th                            Horn Lake*                                Desoto Central                   5:00                           JVG, VG, VB
20st                            Bartlett                                       Bartlett                               TBA                            JVB
26th                            Hernando                                   Desoto Central                   5:00                           JVB, VG, VB
27th                             Bartlett                                       Bartlett                               TBA                            JVB

February

2nd                              Southaven*                                Southaven                          5:00                           JVG, VG, VB
6th                               Munford                                     Munford                               6:00                           VG, VB
9th                               Grenada                                    Desoto Central                    6:00                           VG, VB
13TH, 16th                   District Tournament                   Horn Lake                           BA                            VG, VB

*District Games